Eunice Elementary School — Bell Schedules

Early Dismissal Bell Schedule
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
1st belll for dismissal (1st load bus students & walkers crossing to EJHS 12:25 PM
2nd bell for dismissal (all remaining students) 12:27 PM
Full day schedule
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
Breakfast bell 7:20 AM 7:40 AM 20 min
Homeroom bell 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min
Morning Announcements 7:55 AM 8:00 AM 5 min
Instruction begins 8:00 AM 9:20 AM 80 min
1st Recess 9:20 AM 9:30 AM 10 min
Lunch 10:30 AM 12:00 PM 90 min
2nd Recess 1:20 PM 1:30 PM 10 min
1st dismissal bell (1st load bus students & walkers crossing to EJHS 3:00 PM 3:01 PM 1 min
2nd dismissal bell (car riders 3:01 PM 3:10 PM 9 min
3rd dismissal bell (late bus riders, walkers, bike riders 3:10 PM 3:11 PM 1 min
Eunice Elementary School - 451 So. 9th St., Eunice, LA 70535 - Phone: 337-457-2380 - Fax: 337-457-2389